GAA Announcements

FOOTBALL

Walk Up Registration at GHS

Saturday, March 21st    10:00 A.M. - 2:00 P.M.

June 6th - Final Walk-up Registration

July 22nd & 23rd Evaluations

July 27th - First day of Practice

July 30th - First day in Pads

August 15th - Jamboree

October 24th - First Rounds of Play-offs

November 7th - Semi-Finals

November 14th - Championship Games


FOOTBALL CHEER

MARCH 21 - 10:00AM TO 2:00PM REGISTRATION

APRIL - UNIFORM FITTINGS

JULY 22ND/23RD - UNIFORM PICK-UP AND EVALUATIONS 

JULY 27 - JULY 30 - GAA CAMP AT GHS FROM 6:00-8:30

Season practices start the week of August 3rd.  Jamboree will be held on August 15th and the first regular season game will be August 22rd.

 BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL

March 13, 6 P.M.- Opening Ceremonies

on the Baycreek Football Field

Softball is hosting a home run derby. $10 for 10 balls

 Chick-fil-A meals served- See your

 team mom to pre-order!


March 14 - Opening Day

 


GAA SOFTBALL DATES

 March 28 - Picture Day

 April 19 - UGA Youth Softball Day

 UGA vs. Florida 1pm

 


 GAA BASEBALL DATES

 March 21 - Picture Day

 

SPECIAL POPULATIONS

SPOPS Spring Baseball Registration opens January 1st.
Walk-Up Registration is January 17th at GHS from 12:00 P.M. - 3:00 P.M.

LACROSSE

Check out the GAA Lacrosse Web Page for more information.

BASKETBALL & BASKETBALL CHEER 


Congratulations to the division winners for GAA Basketball 2015! 

Coed K/1st- O. Williams
Girls 2nd/3rd- Burton
Boys 2nd/3rd- Kimes
Girls 4th/5th- Davis
Boys 4th/5th- Goodbar
Girls 6th-8th- O'Keefe
Boys 6th/7th- DeBerry
Boys 8th/9th- Cole
Boys 10th/11th- Nash

 GAA Basketball All Star teams

Girls 8U- Grace Bryant, Jordan Hale, Kennadie Marchand, Erin Rodgers, Anslee Solodkii, Hailee Swain, Audrey Burton

Boys 8U- Logan Blalock, Deshaun Bogany, Spencer Conn, Myles Dawson, Alan Freeman, William Kimes, Vaughn Mitchom, Austin Williamson, Skyler Zimmerman

Girls 10U- Savannah Cagle, Ansley Cook, Lauren Davis, Emma Davis, Anna DeBerry, Sydney Greer, Yassire' Harris, Skylar Jordan, Stephanie Condland

Boys 10U- Kolton Goodbar, Niles Prince, Brogan White, Chad Moodie, Jailen Barber, Cole Fink, Kyle Hunter, Jacob Black, Mason Humphrey, Zachary Shores, Maalik Leitch

Boys 10U- Hassane Ben Bakayoko, Breylin Barbour, Daniel Bojcic, Kevin Corrales, Gavin Graham, Seth Means, Braydon Moss, Lucas Strozier, Bryson Henry 

Girls 12U- Fatima Bakayoko, Carmen Boston, Alyssa Lewis, Kayla Locklear, Kenadi Watson, Camille Williams, Amelia Wiltshire

Boys 12U- Bryce Barbour, Cameron Carter, Ben Durkin, Satchel Hart, Blane Holliday, Jordan Johnson, Michael Johnson, Mekhi Mews, Joshua Stone, Isaiah Thompson

Boys 14U- Amin Bakayoko, Khalil Bennett, Hunter Cole, Keonte Greene, Tyler James, Yadon Johnson, Kyle Laxamana, Nathan Mays, Parker Meadows,
Omar Seay


Boys 18U- Phillip Abariowei, Tre'Von Barbour, Xavier Branch, James Evans, Daniel Harze, Joshua Hesprich, Jeff Hu, Calvin Miller Jr., Nicholas Salim